top of page

Millville PAL Basketball and Cheer Ready For The Season


Attn‼️‼️‼️🏀🎉🏀🎉🏀🎉

PAL Basketball and Cheer Tentative 22-23 Season 

Note: The Coaches For The Team Color Will Be Established At Tryouts


11-14yr Division 

PAL Basketball Schedule 


Tryouts/Draft November 14th 6:30-8:30 Lakeside Middle School


November 17th League Meet and Greet

Players, Parents and Coaches Mixer 

6:30-7:30pm 


Week 1 

January 3rd 

Red Vs Yellow 6:30pm

January 5th 

Blue Vs Orange 6:30pm


Week 2 

January 10th 

Orange Vs Red 6:30pm 

January 12th 

Yellow vs Blue 6:30pm 


Week 3 

January 17th 

Blue Vs Red 6:30pm 

January 19th 

Orange Vs Yellow 6:30pm 


Week 4

January 24th

Red Vs Yellow 6:30pm

January 26th

Blue Vs Orange 6:30pm


Week 5

January 31st

Orange Vs Red 6:30pm 

February 2nd 

Yellow vs Blue 6:30pm 


February 3rd Mid Season League Pep Rally 

6:30-9pm 


Week 6

February 7th

Blue Vs Red 6:30pm 

January 9th

Orange Vs Yellow 6:30pm 


Week 7 

February 14th 

Seed 1 vs Seed 2 6:30pm

February 16th 

Seed 3 vs Seed 4 6:30pm 


Week 8 Playoff Tune Up Week 

February 21st 

Seed 1vs Seed 3 6:30pm 

February 23rd 

Seed 2 vs Seed 4 6:30pm 


Week 9 Playoffs Rd 1 Single Elimination 11-14yr Division 

Tuesday February 28th 

Seed 2 vs Seed 3 6:30pm 

Seed 1 vs Seed 4 7:30pm 


Championship 11-14yr 

March 9th 6:30pm 


All-Star Game 11-14yr 

March 16th 6:30pm 

(4players from each team with great attendance, skill and behavior)


15-17yr Division 

PAL Basketball Schedule 


Tryouts/Draft November 14th 6:30-8:30 Lakeside Middle School


November 17th League Meet and Greet

Players, Parents and Coaches Mixer 

6:30-7:30pm 


Week 1 

January 3rd 

Red Vs Yellow 7:30pm

January 5th 

Blue Vs Orange 7:30pm


Week 2 

January 10th 

Orange Vs Red 7:30pm 

January 12th 

Yellow vs Blue 7:30pm 


Week 3 

January 17th 

Blue Vs Red 7:30pm 

January 19th 

Orange Vs Yellow 7:30pm 


Week 4

January 24th

Red Vs Yellow 7:30pm

January 26th

Blue Vs Orange 7:30pm


Week 5

January 31st

Orange Vs Red 7:30pm 

February 2nd 

Yellow vs Blue 7:30pm 


February 3rd Mid Season League Pep Rally 

6:30-9pm 


Week 6

February 7th

Blue Vs Red 7:30pm 

January 9th

Orange Vs Yellow 7:30pm 


Week 7 

February 14th 

Seed 1 vs Seed 2 7:30pm

February 16th 

Seed 3 vs Seed 4 7:30pm 


Week 8 Playoff Tune Up Week 

February 21st 

Seed 1vs Seed 3 7:30pm 

February 23rd 

Seed 2 vs Seed 4 7:30pm 


Week 9 Playoffs Rd 1 Single Elimination 15-17yr Division 

Thursday March 2nd 

Seed 2 vs Seed 3 6:30pm 

Seed 1 vs Seed 4 7:30pm 


Championship 15-17yr 

March 9th 7:30pm 


All-Star Game 15-17yr 

March 16th 7:30pm 

(4players from each team with great attendance, skill and behavior)

14 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

3v3 Rosters For April 20th

Positive Vibes & EAT April Aftermath 3v3 Rosters April 20th Lakeside Middle School 9-5pm (10-12 Division) Team Royalty Mir, Will, JoJo, Tank, RJ Team Supreme Dreamers Faith, Zy, Zaiden, Josiah, AJ Tea

14-17 Summer League Rosters

14-17 Senior Royalty Division Coaches Nehemiah 8562651854 and Kemar  6093053075 Team Purple practice Mondays 6-7:30pm Bryson Cottmon Isiah Turner Kris Harrell Jayden Jones Johnny Anderson Jahmir Tysho

11-13 Summer League Rosters

11-13 Junior Royalty Division Coach Rashima 856-305-8722 Team Red Practices Monday 6-7:30pm Mir Higginbotham Maj Cambell Zaiden Tull Shai Goolsby JR Baston Manny Rodriquez Joy Kamiya Loatman Ray Mille

Comments


bottom of page